Advisory Committee:

Dracos Vassalos——University of Strathclyde, UK

Khaled Abbas——Expert in Public Transport - CEO Office - Public Transport Agency - Roads and Transport Authority - Dubai - UAE

Gang-Len Chang——University of Maryland, USA 


Conference Committee:

Akinori Morimoto——Waseda University, JAPAN

Qiang Meng——National University of Singapore, Singapore

WANG Jin——Liverpool John Moores University, UK


Program Committee

Wen-Jer Chang——National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan (Chair)

Hiroshi WAKABAYASHI——Meijo University, Japan

Kong Fah TEE——University of Greenwich, UK

Mauro Dell'Orco——Technical University of Bari, Italy 

Nicola Epicoco——Politecnico Di Bari, Italy

Osman ADIGUZEL——Firat University, Turkey

Pooneh Maghoul——University of Manitoba, Canada

Yetis Sazi MURAT——Pamukkale Üniversitesi, Turkey


Technical Committee:


North America

Luis Amador——Concordia University, Canada

Yuanfeng Zhu——BorderX Lab Inc, Silicon Valley, California, USA

Yuri V. Yevdokimov——University of New Brunswick, Canada  

Chunjiang An——Concordia University, Canada

Gordon Huang——University of Regina, Regina

Zhi Chen——Concordia University, Canada


Europe

B. el Moctar——University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany

Emel Aktas——Cranfield University, UK

Erkan Oterkus——University of Strathclyde, UK

Gerasimos Theotokatos——University of Strathclyde, UK

Arturo Silva Campillo——Technical University of Madrid, Spain

Giulio Erberto Cantarella——University of Salerno, Italy 

Jorge Freire de Sousa——Universidade do Porto, Portugal 

Ke Han——Imperial College London, UK

Krzysztof WITKOWSKI——University of Zielona Gora, Poland

Neila Bhouri——Univers. Paris-Est,  France

Olga Pilipczuk——University of Szczecin, Poland 

Zhiming Yuan——University of Strathclyde, UK

Selda Oterkus——University of Strathclyde, UK

Thiago Reis Pedroso Munhoz Rúbio——University of Porto, Portugal

Dimiter Velev——University of National and World Economy UNSS, Bulgaria


Asia

Arjon Turnip——Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia 

Cheung-Chieh Ku——National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan

Chu Jian——Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Hj. Ramli Nazir——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia

Mahmoud Meribout——Petroleum Institute (PI) in Abu Dhabi, UAE

M I U Manikarachchi——Ocean University of Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka

Mirza Ghouse Baig——King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

Muralidhar Kurni——Anantha Lakshmi Institute of Technology and Sciences, India

Wen-Jer Chang——National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan

Ki-Hyun Kim——Hanyang University, Korea

Abdi Kükner——Istanbul Technical University, TURKEY

O. Kemal KINACI——Yildiz Technical University, Istanbul, Turkey

Pınar TERZİOĞLU——Bursa Technical University, Turkey

Erinc Dobrucali——Istanbul Naval Shipyard, Pendik/ISTANBUL

Sedat YAYLA——Yuzuncu Yil University, Turkey

Javad A. Esfahani——Ferdowsi university of Mashhad, Iran


Oceania

Koorosh Gharehbaghi——RMIT University, Australia


Africa

Abdelbaki Elbelrhiti Elalaoui——Université Moulay Ismaïl, Morocco

Copyright ©www.icnaome.org 2021-2022 All Rights Reserved.